Terms & privacy an cookies policy
Terms & privacy an cookies policy

Aysa

Terms & conditions

PRIVACY POLICY
he services at your disposal on this website are provided to you by AYSA - PRODUTOS E EQUIPAMENTOS PARA A INDUSTRIA E CONSTRUÇÃO LDA, which owns the site www.aysa.pt, takes with it a commitment to privacy with respect to the data in this deposit. For Aysa, security and privacy of its users is a matter of honor.

CONFIDENTIALITY
By the very nature and objectives of the interactive services provided herein, users are required to supply contacts and / or information that may be considered personal. The AYSA - PRODUTOS E EQUIPAMENTOS PARA A INDUSTRIA E CONSTRUÇÃO LDA guarantees, however, all users that: No personal information will be provided to third parties without the prior consent of the holder; None of the personal data that is entrusted to us will be provided for free or trade route, the companies "marketing" direct or other entities that use lists of "mailing" to advertise their products and / or services. Our services will respect the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law - Law n.º 67/98, de 26 de outubro.

COOKIES
Visando proporcionar aos nossos utilizadores uma maior rapidez e personalização do serviço prestado, a AYSA - PRODUTOS E EQUIPAMENTOS PARA A INDUSTRIA E CONSTRUÇÃO LDA poderá recorrer a uma funcionalidade do “browser” conhecida como “cookie”. Um “cookie” é um pequeno ficheiro de texto, automaticamente guardado pelo computador do utilizador, e que permite a sua identificação sempre que este volte a consultar, neste caso, o sítio da www.aysa.pt. Qualquer utilizador pode, no entanto, configurar o seu “browser” por forma a impedir a instalação de “cookies” no seu computador. Contudo, essa opção poderá tornar a sua navegação mais lenta, neste como noutros sítios da Internet.

BANNERS
A "banner" is a rectangular area of the screen that advertises a brand or service, seeking to attract the user to click on it and enter the website with which it connects. The AYSA - PRODUTOS E EQUIPAMENTOS PARA A INDUSTRIA E CONSTRUÇÃO LDA is committed to just put on your website "banners" for the disclosure of own services or partners. All users availing these "banners" will remain completely anonymous.

LINKS TO THIRD
This site, built on a logic of service, contains a variety of links to other websites, national. To establish, from this site, links to other sites on the Internet, either through a "link" or a "banner", you may receive a "cookie" from one of our partners. The AYSA - PRODUTOS E EQUIPAMENTOS PARA A INDUSTRIA E CONSTRUÇÃO LDA is not responsible, however, for security and privacy policy, form, content or practices of those sites.

DATA COLLECTED
The databases available at this site have the sole purpose to improve transparency and maximize the adjustment possibilities in the communication of goods and services.

INFORMATION SHARING PERSONAL CHARACTER
The AYSA - PRODUTOS E EQUIPAMENTOS PARA A INDUSTRIA E CONSTRUÇÃO LDA can transfer information to other sites, in or outside the European Union (notably for sites of other public employment services within the EURES network), strictly for the continuation of the ends these services are intended. In any case, only be transferred personal information with the consent of the holder.

CORRECTION AND INFORMATION UPDATE PERSONAL CHARACTER
Each user of the interactive services provided herein is responsible and owner of the data to transmit aa AYSA - PRODUTOS E EQUIPAMENTOS PARA A INDUSTRIA E CONSTRUÇÃO LDA, can control the supplied amount of information and when (and under what circumstances) it can, or should, be provided to third parties. If you consider need to change any personal information and / or disclosure respective conditions can always do it, communicating it to the AYSA - PRODUTOS E EQUIPAMENTOS PARA A INDUSTRIA E CONSTRUÇÃO LDA.

GRATUITY OF SERVICES
The services offered on this site are completely free for its users. For any further clarification about the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use of this site, you can contact us through the means available at contacts.